SMERGS Majors Honour Board by winner    (Click for Honour Board by Event)

Wins

 Name

29  Rick Butler
21  Peter Thornton
20  Tim Becker
19  Bruce Rowe
19  Nick Hillyard
19  Steve Figgis
18  Phil Stabback
17  Rob Lowndes
17  Rick Chadwick
15  Robert Miller
13  Alan Waddington
13  Peter Macdougall
13  Ken Miller
10  Gary Skulander
9  Alan O'Donovan
7  Phil Alexander
7  Steve Urwin
6  Peter Burns
6  Mike Bell
6  John Webb
5  Simon Rowe
4  John Ferreira
3  Steve Ashby
2  Ian Baker
2  James Halliday

Details:

 EVENT YEAR

     WINNER

   
 Mother Mary McKillop 2000  Alan Waddington (& Bruce Rowe)
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2003  Alan Waddington
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2004  Alan Waddington
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2004  Alan Waddington
 Mother Mary McKillop 2009  Alan Waddington
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2010  Alan Waddington
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2011  Alan Waddington
 Newcastle Flyer 2013  Alan Waddington
 St Nicholas Cup 2014  Alan Waddington
 The Obelisk - three club event 2016  Alan Waddington (& Ken Miller)
 Avondale Medal 2016  Alan Waddington
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2017  Alan Waddington
 Curtley Cup 2018  Alan Waddington (Peter Thornton, James Halliday)
 Curtley Cup 2004  Alan O'Donovan (& Rob Lowndes & Gary Skulander)
 Newcastle Flyer 2004  Alan O'Donovan
 Curtley Cup 2005  Alan O'Donovan (& Tim Becker & Peter Burns)
 Anzac Day Trophy 2005  Alan O'Donovan
 Riverside Oaks 2005  Alan O'Donovan
 Anzac Day Trophy 2007  Alan O'Donovan (& Rick Chadwick)
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2007  Alan O'Donovan
 St Nicholas Cup 2008  Alan O'Donovan
 Northern Beaches Open 2010  Alan O'Donovan & Tim Becker
 Carlos Road Cup 1999  Bruce Rowe
 St Nicholas Cup 1999  Bruce Rowe
 Mother Mary McKillop 2000  Bruce Rowe (& Alan Waddington)
 Anzac Trophy 2000  Bruce Rowe
 Curtley Cup 2001  Bruce Rowe (& Rick Chadwick & Steve Figgis)
 St Nicholas Cup 2001  Bruce Rowe
 Carlos Road Cup 2002  Bruce Rowe
 Mother Mary McKillop 2002  Bruce Rowe
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2002  Bruce Rowe (& Robert Miller)
 Beige Jacket 2003  Bruce Rowe
 Carlos Road Cup 2005  Bruce Rowe (& John Webb)
 Curtley Cup 2006  Bruce Rowe (& Nick Hillyard & Steve Figgis)
 Riverside Oaks 2006  Bruce Rowe
 Pairs Champion (Croc'n'Brock) 2006  Bruce Rowe (& Gary Skulander)
 Carlos Road Cup 2006  Bruce Rowe
 St Nicholas Cup 2007  Bruce Rowe (January)
 Avondale Medal 2009  Bruce Rowe
 Newcastle Flyer 2009  Bruce Rowe
 Curtley Cup 2011  Bruce Rowe (& Rick Butler & John Ferreira)
 Curtley Cup 2002  Gary Skulander (& Robert Miller & Rick   Butler)
 Curtley Cup 2004  Gary Skulander (& Alan O'Donovan & Rob Lowndes)
 Pairs Champion (Croc'n'Brock) 2006  Gary Skulander (& Bruce Rowe)
 Northern Beaches Open 2012  Gary Skulander & Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2012  Gary Skulander (& Rick Butler)
 Curtley Cup 2014  Gary Skulander (& Tim Becker)
 Curtley Cup 2015  Gary Skulander (& Phil Stabback, Steve Urwin)
 Riverside Oaks 2015  Gary Skulander
 Northern Beaches Open 2016  Gary Skulander/Rob Lowndes (& Tim Becker/Ken Miller)
 Easter Open 2017  Gary Skulander
 Riverside Oaks 2004  Ian Baker
 Curtley Cup 2009  Ian Baker (& Phil Stabback & John Webb)
 
 Mother Mary McKillop 2005  James Halliday
 Curtley Cup 2018  James Halliday (Alan Waddington, Peter Thornton, )
 
 Riverside Oaks 2008  John Ferreira
 Beige Jacket 2009  John Ferreira
 Curtley Cup 2011  John Ferreira (& Rick Butler & Bruce Rowe)
 Easter Open 2018  John Ferreira
 
 Carlos Road Cup 2005  John Webb (& Bruce Rowe)
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2008  John Webb
 Curtley Cup 2009  John Webb  (& Phil Stabback & Ian Baker)
 Carlos Road Cup 2009  John Webb
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2012  John Webb
 St Mary McKillop Miracle Open 2018  John Webb
 
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2000  Ken Miller
 Anzac Trophy 2002  Ken Miller
 Beige Jacket 2004  Ken Miller
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2009  Ken Miller
 Curtley Cup 2014  Ken Millere (& & Tim Becker & Peter Thornton)
 Pairs Champion 2014  Ken Miller (& Rick Butler)
 Beige Jacket 2014  Ken Miller
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2015  Ken Miller
 St Nicholas Cup 2016  Ken Miller
 Curtley Cup 2016  Ken Miller (& Nick Hillyard &  Tim Becker)
 The Obelisk - three club event 2016  Ken Miller (& Alan Waddington)
 Northern Beaches Open 2016  Ken Miller/Tim Becker (& Rob Lowndes/Gary Skulander)
 Beige Jacket 2017  Ken Miller/Nick Hillyard
 Beige Jacket 2018  Ken Miller
 
 The Tweed Jacket 2014  Mike Bell
 St Mary McKillop Miracle Open 2015  Mike Bell
 The Obelisk - three club event 2015  Mike Bell
 Anzac Day Trophy 2016  Mike Bell
 St Nicholas Cup 2017  Mike Bell
 Avondale Medal 2017  Mike Bell
 
 Anzac Trophy 1993  Nick Hillyard
 Anzac Trophy 2003  Nick Hillyard (& Phil Stabback)
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2004  Nick Hillyard
 Curtley Cup 2006  Nick Hillyard (& Bruce Rowe & Steve Figgis)
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2006  Nick Hillyard
 Newcastle Flyer 2008  Nick Hillyard
 Pairs Champion (Croc'n'Brock) 2008  Nick Hillyard (& Phil Alexander)
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2009  Nick Hillyard
 Pairs Champion (Croc'n'Brock) 2009  Nick Hillyard (& Phil Stabback)
 Blue Mountains Classic 2010  Nick Hillyard
 Curtley Cup 2010  Nick Hillyard (& Steve Figgis, Phil Alexander, Tim Becker)
 Saint Mary McKillop 2011  Nick Hillyard (& Tim Becker)
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2011  Nick Hillyard
 Beige Jacket 2013  Nick Hillyard
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2014  Nick Hillyard
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2015  Nick Hillyard
 Curtley Cup 2016  Nick Hillyard (& Ken Miller & Tim Becker)
 Saint Mary McKillop 2016  Nick Hillyard
 Beige Jacket 2017  Nick Hillyard/Ken Miller
 Country Classic 2017  Nick Hillyard
 The Killara Cup (KOCUP) 2018  Nick Hillyard
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2003  Peter Burns
 Mother Mary McKillop 2004  Peter Burns
 Curtley Cup 2005  Peter Burns (& Tim Becker & Alan O'Donovan)
 St Nicholas Cup 2013  Peter Burns
 The Killara Cup (KOCUP) 2017  Peter Burns
 Anzac Day Trophy 2017  Peter Burns
 Beige Jacket 1998  Peter Macdougall
 Beige Jacket 2002  Peter Macdougall
 Riverside Oaks 2002  Peter Macdougall
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2003  Peter Macdougall
 Newcastle Flyer 2003  Peter Macdougall
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2005  Peter Macdougall
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2006  Peter Macdougall
 The Killara Cup 2007  Peter Macdougall
 St Nicholas Cup 2007  Peter Macdougall (December)
 Northern Beaches Open 2008  Peter Macdougall
 Mother Mary McKillop 2010  Peter Macdougall
 Newcastle Flyer 2011  Peter Macdougall
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2011  Peter Macdougall (& Rick Chadwick)
 Newcastle Flyer 2012  Peter Macdougall (tied with Rick Chadwick & Steve Figgis)
 
 Anzac Trophy 1994  Peter Thornton
 Anzac Trophy 1995  Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2000  Peter Thornton & team
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2005  Peter Thornton
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2005  Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2006  Peter Thornton (& Rob Lowndes & Tim Becker)
 Beige Jacket 2006  Peter Thornton
 Newcastle Flyer 2006  Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2007  Peter Thornton (& Rob Miller & Steve Figgis & Tim Becker)
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2007  Peter Thornton
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2008  Peter Thornton
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2010  Peter Thornton/Rick Butler
 Riverside Oaks 2011  Peter Thornton
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2011  Peter Thornton
 St Mary McKillop Miracle Open 2012  Peter Thornton
 Northern Beaches Open 2012  Peter Thornton & Gary Skulander
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2013  Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2013  Peter Thornton (& Tim Becker & Ken Miller)
 The Obelisk - three club event 2014  Peter Thornton (tied with Tim Becker)
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2015  Peter Thornton & Tim Becker
 Curtley Cup 2018  Peter Thornton (Alan Waddington, James Halliday)
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2018  Peter Thornton & Tim Becker
 Anzac Trophy 1997  Phil Alexander
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2000  Phil Alexander
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2001  Phil Alexander
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2005  Phil Alexander
 The Carlos Road Cup 2007  Phil Alexander
 Pairs Champion (Croc'n'Brock) 2008  Phil Alexander (& Nick Hillyard)
 Curtley Cup 2010  Phil Alexander (& Steve Figgis, Nick Hillyard, Tim Becker)
 Beige Jacket 1999  Phil Stabback
 St Nicholas Cup 2002  Phil Stabback
 Anzac Day Trophy 2003  Phil Stabback (& Nick Hillyard)
 Curtley Cup 2003  Phil Stabback (& Rick Butler & Steve Figgis)
 St Nicholas Cup 2003  Phil Stabback
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2004  Phil Stabback
 Mother Mary McKillop 2006  Phil Stabback
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2006  Phil Stabback
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2007  Phil Stabback
 Beige Jacket 2008  Phil Stabback
 Curtley Cup 2009  Phil Stabback (& Ian Baker & John Webb)
 Pairs Champion (Croc'n'Brock) 2009  Phil Stabback (& Nick Hillyard)
 Beige Jacket 2010  Phil Stabback
 Avondale Medal 2010  Phil Stabback
 Beige Jacket 2012  Phil Stabback
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2014  Phil Stabback
 Curtley Cup 2015  Phil Stabback (& Gary Skulander, Steve Urwin)
 Carlos Road Cup 2016  Phil Stabback
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2002  Rick Butler
 Newcastle Flyer 2002  Rick Butler
 Curtley Cup 2002  Rick Butler ( & Robert Miller & Gary  Skulander)
 Carlos Road Cup 2003  Rick Butler
 Curtley Cup 2003  Rick Butler (& Phil Stabback & Steve Figgis)
 Beige Jacket 2005  Rick Butler
 Newcastle Flyer 2006  Rick Butler
 St Nicholas Cup 2006  Rick Butler (Jan 06)
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2007  Rick Butler
 Avondale Medal 2008  Rick Butler
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2009  Rick Butler (& Rick Chadwick)
 St Nicholas Cup 2009  Rick Butler (8 Jan 10)
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2010  Rick Butler/Peter Thornton
 Anzac Day Trophy 2011  Rick Butler
 Beige Jacket 2011  Rick Butler
 Curtley Cup 2011  Rick Butler (& Bruce Rowe & John Ferreira)
 Avondale Medal 2011  Rick Butler
 Anzac Day Trophy 2012  Rick Butler
 Avondale Medal 2012  Rick Butler
 Curtley Cup 2012  Rick Butler (& Gary Skulander)
 Anzac Day Trophy 2013  Rick Butler
 Avondale Medal 2013  Rick Butler
 Pairs Champion 2014  Rick Butler (& Ken Miller)
 Avondale Medal 2014  Rick Butler
 St Nicholas Cup 2015  Rick Butler
 Beige Jacket 2015  Rick Butler
 Avondale Medal 2015  Rick Butler
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2016  Rick Butler/Rob Lowndes
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2017  Rick Butler/Steve Urwin
 The Obelisk - three club event 2017  Rick Butler
 Anzac Day Trophy 1996  Rick Chadwick
 Curtley Cup 2001  Rick Chadwick (& Bruce Rowe & Steve Figgis)
 Carlos Road Cup 2004  Rick Chadwick (& Simon Rowe)
 Anzac Day Trophy 2007  Rick Chadwick (& Alan O'Donovan)
 Beige Jacket 2007  Rick Chadwick
 Anzac Day Trophy 2008  Rick Chadwick
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2009  Rick Chadwick (& Rick Butler)
 Anzac Day Trophy 2010  Rick Chadwick
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2010  Rick Chadwick
 The Obelisk - three club event 2011  Rick Chadwick
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2011  Rick Chadwick (& Peter Macdougall)
 Newcastle Flyer 2012  Rick Chadwick (tied with Steve Figgis & Peter Macdougall)
 Lynwood Country Classic 2012  Rick Chadwick
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2012  Rick Chadwick
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2013  Rick Chadwick
 Curtley Cup 2017  Rick Chadwick (& Rob Lowndes, Steve Urwin, Steve Figgis)
 St Nicholas Cup 2018  Rick Chadwick
 Riverside Oaks Country Classic 2003  Rob Lowndes
 Curtley Cup 2004  Rob Lowndes (& Alan O'Donovan & Gary Skulander)
 Curtley Cup 2006  Rob Lowndes (& Tim Becker & Peter Thornton)
 Mother Mary McKillop 2008  Rob Lowndes (& Tim Becker & Rob Miller)
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2008  Rob Lowndes
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2009  Rob Lowndes
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2010  Rob Lowndes
 St Nicholas Cup 2011  Rob Lowndes
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2012  Rob Lowndes
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2014  Rob Lowndes
 The Killara Cup 2015  Rob Lowndes
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2016  Rob Lowndes/Rick Butler
 Country Classic 2016  Rob Lowndes
 Northern Beaches Open 2016  Rob Lowndes/Gary Skulander (& Tim Becker/Ken Miller)
 New Years Day Honours 2017  Rob Lowndes (& Steve Figgis)
 Saint Mary McKillop 2017  Rob Lowndes
 Curtley Cup 2017  Rob Lowndes (& Rick Chadwick, Steve Urwin, Steve Figgis)
 Anzac Day Trophy 1998  Robert Miller
 Beige Jacket 2000  Robert Miller
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2000  Robert Miller
 Mother Mary McKillop 2001  Robert Miller
 Curtley Cup 2002  Robert Miller (& Rick Butler & Gary  Skulander)
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2002  Robert Miller (& Bruce Rowe)
 Mother Mary McKillop 2003  Robert Miller
 Anzac Trophy 2004  Robert Miller
 St Nicholas Cup 2004  Robert Miller
 Anzac Trophy 2006  Robert Miller
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 2006  Robert Miller
 Mother Mary McKillop 2007  Robert Miller
 Curtley Cup 2007  Robert Miller (& Peter Thornton & Steve Figgis & Tim Becker)
 Newcastle Flyer 2007  Robert Miller
 Mother Mary McKillop 2008  Robert Miller (& Tim Becker & rob Lowndes)
 Di, Dodi and the Driver 1999  Simon Rowe
 Riverside Oaks 2000  Simon Rowe
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2001  Simon Rowe
 Carlos Road Cup 2004  Simon Rowe (& Rick Chadwick)
 Riverside Oaks 2010  Simon Rowe
 Beige Jacket 2001  Steve Ashby
 Carlos Road Cup 2001  Steve Ashby
 Riverside Oaks 2001  Steve Ashby
 Anzac Trophy 2001  Steve Figgis
 Curtley Cup 2001  Steve Figgis (& Rick Chadwick & Bruce Rowe)
 Buenes Aires Obelisk 2001  Steve Figgis
 Curtley Cup 2003  Steve Figgis (& Phil Stabback & Rick Butler )
 Curtley Cup 2006  Steve Figgis (& Nick Hilllyard & Bruce Rowe)
 Curtley Cup 2007  Steve Figgis (& Rob Miller & Peter Thornton & Tim Becker)
 Riverside Oaks 2007  Steve Figgis
 Curtley Cup 2008  Steve Figgis (& Tim Becker)
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2009  Steve Figgis
 Curtley Cup 2010  Steve Figgis (& Tim Becker, Phil Alexander, Nick Hillyard)
 Newcastle Flyer 2012  Steve Figgis (tied with Rick Chadwick & Peter Macdougall)
 Riverside Oaks 2013  Steve Figgis
 Anzac Day Trophy 2014  Steve Figgis
 Anzac Day Trophy 2015  Steve Figgis
 New Years Day Honours 2017  Steve Figgis (& Rob Lowndes)
 Curtley Cup 2017  Steve Figgis (& Rob Lowndes, Rick Chadwick, Steve Urwin)
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2017  Steve Figgis
 Cypress Lakes Classic 2018  Steve Figgis
 Anzac Trophy 2018  Steve Figgis
 Curtley Cup 2015  Steve Urwin (& Phil Stabback  Gary Skulander)
 Easter Open 2015  Steve Urwin
 Easter Open 2016  Steve Urwin
 Beige Jacket 2016  Steve Urwin
 Curtley Cup 2017  Steve Urwin (& Rob Lowndes, Rick Chadwick, Steve Figgis)
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2017  Steve Urwin/Rick Butler
 Country Classic 2018  Steve Urwin
 The Bobbit - Golden Putter 2003  Tim Becker (most putts!)
 Curtley Cup 2005  Tim Becker (& Peter Burns & Alan O'Donovan)
 Curtley Cup 2006  Tim Becker (& Rob Lowndes & Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2007  Tim Becker (& Rob Miller & Peter Thornton & Steve Figgis)
 Mother Mary McKillop 2008  Tim Becker (& Rob Lowndes & Rob Miller)
 Curtley Cup 2008  Tim Becker (& Steve Figgis)
 Anzac Trophy 2009  Tim Becker
 The Obelisk - three club event 2009  Tim Becker
 Mother Mary McKillop 2010  Tim Becker
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2010  Tim Becker & Alan O'Donovan
 Curtley Cup 2010  Tim Becker (& Steve Figgis, Phil Alexander, Nick Hillyard)
 Saint Mary McKillop 2011  Tim Becker (& Nick Hillyard)
 St Nicholas Cup 2012  Tim Becker
 St Mary McKillop 2013  Tim Becker
 Curtley Cup 2013  Tim Becker (& Peter Thornton & Ken Miller)
 Curtley Cup 2014  Tim Becker (& Gary Skulander)
 The Obelisk - three club event 2014  Tim Becker (tied with Peter Thornton)
 Northern Beaches Pairs 2015  Tim Becker & Peter Thornton
 Curtley Cup 2016  Tim Becker (& Nick Hillyard & Ken Miller)
 Killara Cup 2016  Tim Becker
 Northern Beaches Open 2016  Tim Becker/Ken Miller(& Rob Lowndes/Gary Skulander)
 Northern Beaches Open 2018  Tim Becker & Peter Thornton